Empirisoft Support

    Welcome to Empirisoft Support
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Arabic language

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2021
    Posts
    2

    Arabic language

    Hi,
    I am going to buy MediaLab and DirectRT. I would like to know if I can use Arabic language in the texts.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    3,328
    Are you using an Arabic version of Windows? If so, it should be fine. You are welcome to install MediaLab 2020 and I can give you a trial code to test it out.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2021
    Posts
    2
    Yes, I am using Arabic Windows. It would be great to get a trial code to test it. Thanks.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    1

    Hello

    Thank you for the information

Similar Threads

  1. Use Arabic/Hebrew text on questionnaires (case 6001)
    By smithcat in forum MediaLab v2018: How Do I...
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-03-2013, 12:04 PM
  2. Using Arabic Words
    By sbeshai in forum DirectRT v2018: How Do I...
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-07-2012, 05:06 PM
  3. Chinese Language
    By hkusopsy in forum MediaLab Older Versions: Troubleshooting
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-30-2009, 02:33 AM
  4. Arabic
    By baruche in forum DirectRT Older Versions: How Do I...
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-27-2007, 01:10 PM
  5. Language problem
    By song8251 in forum MediaLab Older Versions: Troubleshooting
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-24-2006, 10:04 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •