Empirisoft Support

    Welcome to Empirisoft Support
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: TTL signal (case 21821)

  1. #1

    TTL signal (case 21821)

    We have programed ttl into a 60 seconds videos stimuli. When we just run this individual questionnaire of video that contain the ttl, the recording computer gets the signal. But when we run the whole Experiment file, the ttl does not show. We program ttl: 255, location number, 60.

    Is it because we should not program the time at 60seconds?
    We actually just need to know when video is played, so should we change the time to shorter, say 3 seconds?

    Thank you!
    Last edited by jason_reed; 11-24-2015 at 01:47 PM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1,088
    Hello!

    Could you please either upload copies of your .que and .exp files here or send them to me directly at support@empirisoft.com (please reference case 21821)?
    Jason Reed
    Empirisoft Software Support Specialist

Similar Threads

  1. unable to get the TTL Signal
    By Jatan Pandya in forum Hardware: Troubleshooting
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-19-2010, 04:25 AM
  2. TTL signal to biopac
    By revezzzz in forum MediaLab Older Versions: General Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-27-2009, 09:48 AM
  3. Sending TTL signal from one computer to another
    By jarvis24 in forum Hardware: Troubleshooting
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-12-2007, 05:52 PM
  4. TTL signal to Biopac
    By XeniasD in forum MediaLab Older Versions: Troubleshooting
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-15-2006, 02:26 PM
  5. TTL signal to Biopac
    By XeniasD in forum Hardware: Troubleshooting
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-15-2006, 02:26 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •