Empirisoft Support

    Welcome to Empirisoft Support
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Medialab on extra computer

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    12

    Medialab on extra computer

    We currently use Medialab v2006 on two computers in our lab. We would like to add it to a third computer and were wondering if we needed to order the new software or if we could just use the old version and buy an additional computer license?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    294
    You can add additional licenses of v2006, no problem. Contact 'sales AT empirisoft.com' if you'd like to place an order.

    John
    Last edited by jarvis24; 02-08-2008 at 06:36 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. Computer System and Setup Recommendations? (case 2912)
    By jarvis24 in forum Pre-Sales and Licensing FAQ
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-25-2012, 11:42 AM
  2. Sending TTL signal from one computer to another
    By jarvis24 in forum Hardware: Troubleshooting
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-12-2007, 06:52 PM
  3. move questionnaire from old computer to new one
    By ap26 in forum MediaLab Older Versions: Troubleshooting
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-19-2007, 05:10 AM
  4. My Computer Has No Parallel or Serial Ports
    By JEC in forum Hardware: How Do I...
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-28-2007, 10:41 AM
  5. DirectRT generating extra copies of my input file?
    By jarvis24 in forum DirectRT Older Versions: Troubleshooting
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-19-2006, 01:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •